WashingtonElementary School

Staff Directory

Grade 1
Rm. 202 – Ms. Clarrisa Andino
Rm. 204 – Mrs. Deborah Lovelidge
Rm. 208 – Mrs. Robin Muth

Grade 2
Rm. 200 – Mrs. Gail Huff
Rm. 203 – Mrs. Amy Spang
Rm. 206 – Mrs. Amy Buck
Rm. 207 – Ms. Taylor Flizar

Grade 3
Rm. 205 – Mr.   Eric Dogmanits
Rm. 210 – Mrs. Bethany Bittner
Rm. 211 - Mrs.  Katie Guranich
Rm. 213 – Mrs. Danielle Day

Grade 4
Rm. 105 – Mrs. Audra Bittner
Rm. 110 – Mr.  Scott Bittner
Rm. 111 – Mr.  Matthew Diehl
Rm. 212 – Ms.  Sarah DeBlass

Grade 5
Rm. 103 – Mrs. Julie Hannis
Rm. 107 – Ms.  Dia Smith
Rm. 112 – Mr. Robert Taggart
Rm. 113 – Ms.  Jessica Connell

Autistic 
Rm. 106 – Mrs. Patricia Ferraro  (K-2)
Rm. 108 – Ms. Jillian Emert (3,4 & 5)
              
Learning Support 
Mrs. Sara Murray 
Ms. Carrie Rountree
Ms.  Catherine Rau
                                           
ESOL –
Mrs. Julie Church
Ms.  Janice Maiatico 
Mrs. Tanja Turchanik           
    
Intervention Specialist – Mrs. Liz Polony

Reading Specialist – Mrs. Jane Sarko
             
Guidance – Mrs. Deanna Foley
                   
Psychologist – Lidia Cordero

Nurse – Mrs. Mary Frost

Dental Hygienist – Ms. Lori Abramcheck

Gifted – Mrs. Sally Wolfe

Art – Ms. Kimberly Burke
Library – Mrs. Angela Hagenbuch

Music – Mrs. Stephanie Milisits

Physical Education – Mr. Anthony Moscato

Instrumental Music – Mr. Frank DiSimoni
                                                                 
Speech- Mrs. Brynne Derkits
 
Behavior Specialist –  
                                
Para-Professionals
Learning Support – Mrs. Linda Holowathy
                             - Ms. Tabitha Gonzalez
                             
Autistic Support
Mrs. Patti Costello – Rm. 106
Mrs. Diana Frank – Rm. 106                                   
Mrs. Alice Armour – Rm. 108
Mrs. Deborah Johnson – Rm. 108
Mrs. Rhanda Leigh – Rm. 108

ASD Reading – 

Library – Ms. Jennifer Williams
   
ESOL
Mrs. Rosa Vazquez
Mrs. Manal Azar
Mrs. Diana Nehmeh


Cafeteria Paras  
- Ms.  Rosa Vazquez
- Mrs. Susan Reigle

Security Guard – Mr. Michael Roberts 
                   
Custodian
Mr. Tom Mays
Mr. Louie Acevedo
                  
Health Room Assistant - Mrs. Dawn Fridirici
     
Secretarial Assistant – Kiana Dorsey 

Secretary – Mrs. Cynthia Andino

Cafeteria:
Mrs. Violette Daher-Mansour
Mrs. Karon Galloway
Mrs. Cheryl Greenawalt

Communities in School: Nick Valentini

Valley Youth House: Caitie Chovanes